Top Stories
Social Media More Headlines
September 10, 2019 Red Raven Youth Softball Camp
September 5, 2019 3 Minute Chat: Football Week 2 Head Coach Aaron Flores talks about the team's start to the season, who's improving on the roster, and what to look forward to with this week's road match-up vs Iowa Central.
September 6, 2019 3 Minute Chat: Cross Country Week 1 Head Track Coach Robert Wood catches us up on how his Cross Country Team is progressing.
September 5, 2019 3 Minute Chat: Volleyball Week 1 Head Coach Delice Downing breaks down her team's tremendous start to the season.
September 4, 2019 3 Minute Chat: Women's Soccer Non-Conference Update Head Coach Jerrid Schicke talks about how his team has started this season.

Upcoming Events
& Results

No Event
No Event
No Event
Mon Sep 09
Final
vs. Kansas City Kansas Community College W, 3-0
Tue Sep 10
1:00 PM
vs. Crowder College
Wed Sep 11
Final
vs. Allen County Community College W, 8-0
Coffeyville, KS
Wed Sep 11
Final
at Hesston College W, 3-0
Wed Sep 11
Final
vs. Allen County Community College L, 5-3
Coffeyville, Ks.
Thu Sep 12
Final
vs. Oklahoma Weslyan JV W, 3-0
Fri Sep 13
9:00 AM
vs. Sophomore Showcase
@ Wichita State University
Fri Sep 13
Final
vs. Neosho County Community College W, 3-0
@ Fort Scott Fort Scott Tournament
Fri Sep 13
Final
vs. Ottawa JV W, 3-0
@ Fort Scott
Sat Sep 14
Final
vs. Southeast Community College W, 3-1
@ Fort Scott Fort Scott, KS
Sat Sep 14
Final
vs. Labette Community College W, 3-0
@ Fort Scott
Sat Sep 14
Final
at Butler Community College - KS L, 3-1
Sat Sep 14
Final
vs. Butler Community College - KS L, 33-13
Sun Sep 15
1:00 PM
vs. KC Bullets
Mon Sep 16
6:30 PM
at Independence Community College
Wed Sep 18
5:00 PM
vs. Cowley County Community College
Wed Sep 18
7:00 PM
vs. Cowley County Community College
Fri Sep 20
4:00 PM
vs. Lincoln Land Community College
@ KCKCC Tournament
Fri Sep 20
6:00 PM
at Kansas City CC @ KCKCC Tournament
Sat Sep 21
at Missouri Southern Stampede
Joplin MO
Sat Sep 21
at Missouri Southern Stampede
Joplin MO
Sat Sep 21
2:00 PM
at Johnson County Community College
Sat Sep 21
4:30 PM
at Johnson County Community College
Sat Sep 21
7:00 PM
vs. Highland Community College - Kansas
Sun Sep 22
TBA
vs. Fall JUCO Tournament
@ Oral Roberts University
Mon Sep 23
6:30 PM
vs. Seminole State College
Wed Sep 25
3:00 PM
at Missouri Southern University
Wed Sep 25
5:00 PM
vs. Kansas City Kansas Community College
Wed Sep 25
6:30 PM
at Fort Scott Community College
Wed Sep 25
7:00 PM
vs. Kansas City Kansas Community College
Fri Sep 27
4:00 PM
vs. North Platte Community College
@ at Johnson County
Fri Sep 27
6:00 PM
vs. Iowa Western Community College
@ Overland Park, KS Johnson County Tournament
Sat Sep 28
10:00 AM
vs. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
@ Joplin MO - Wendell Redden Stadium
Sat Sep 28
1:00 PM
vs. St. Louis Community College
@ Joplin MO - Wendell Redden Stadium
Sat Sep 28
1:00 PM
at Arkansas Baptist College
Sat Sep 28
5:00 PM
at Neosho County Community College
Sat Sep 28
7:30 PM
at Neosho County Community College
View Full Schedule
No Event
Sat Feb 02
Final - 7 innings
vs. Hutchinson Community College L, 11-8
Sat Feb 02
Final
vs. Hutchinson Community College W, 9-7
Wed Feb 13
Final
at Hutchinson Community College L, 7-2
Wed Feb 13
Final
at Hutchinson Community College W, 17-4
Sat Feb 16
Final - 7 innings
vs. Indian Hills Community College L, 7-3
@ University of Central Oklahoma
Sun Feb 17
Final
vs. Clarendon College W, 9-6
@ Edmond, OK
Sun Feb 17
Final
vs. Seminole State College (OK) L, 10-7
@ University of Central Oklahoma
Thu Feb 21
Final - 8 innings
vs. Butler Community College - KS L, 4-1
Thu Feb 21
Final - 7 innings
vs. Butler Community College - KS L, 3-2
Tue Feb 26
Final - 5 innings
at Northwest Oklahoma JV W, 14-0
Tue Feb 26
Final
at Northwest Oklahoma JV W, 12-0
Fri Mar 01
Final
vs. York College JV W, 15-0
Fri Mar 01
Final
vs. York College JV W, 15-0
Thu Mar 07
Final - 7 innings
vs. Cowley County Community College W, 9-4
Thu Mar 07
Final
vs. Cowley County Community College L, 10-6
Sun Mar 10
Final - 7 innings
at Cowley County Community College L, 8-6
Sun Mar 10
Final
at Cowley County Community College L, 3-0
Mon Mar 11
Final
at Oklahoma Wesleyan JV W, 9-3
Mon Mar 11
Final
at Oklahoma Wesleyan JV W, 7-1
Sat Mar 16
Final - 7 innings
vs. Neosho County Community College W, 5-4
Sat Mar 16
Final
vs. Neosho County Community College W, 4-3
Sun Mar 17
Final - 5 innings
at Neosho County Community College L, 11-0
Sun Mar 17
Final
at Neosho County Community College L, 12-7
Thu Mar 21
Final
at Baker JV W, 11-0
Thu Mar 21
Final - 8 innings
at Baker JV W, 17-2
Thu Mar 28
Final - 7 innings
vs. Labette Community College W, 7-4
Thu Mar 28
Final
vs. Labette Community College L, 10-2
Mon Apr 01
Final
at Labette Community College L, 5-3
Mon Apr 01
Final
at Labette Community College L, 7-3
Tue Apr 02
Final - 10 innings
vs. Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa W, 9-8
Thu Apr 04
Final
vs. Highland Community College - Kansas W, 3-0
@ Emporia, KS
Thu Apr 04
Final
vs. Highland Community College - Kansas W, 5-1
@ Emporia
Sat Apr 06
Final - 6 innings
at Highland Community College - Kansas W, 17-3
Sat Apr 06
Final
at Highland Community College - Kansas W, 6-1
Tue Apr 09
Final
vs. Oklahoma Wesleyan JV W, 8-2
Tue Apr 09
Final - 5 innings
vs. Oklahoma Wesleyan JV W, 15-0
Thu Apr 11
Final - 6 innings
at Allen County Community College L, 14-4
Thu Apr 11
Final - 7 innings
at Allen County Community College W, 15-1
Fri Apr 12
Final - 7 innings
vs. Allen County Community College L, 3-2
Fri Apr 12
Final
vs. Allen County Community College W, 14-9
Tue Apr 16
Final - 7 innings
vs. Hutchinson Community College L, 15-3
Fri Apr 19
Final - 7 innings
at Fort Scott Community College W, 18-1
Fri Apr 19
Final
at Fort Scott Community College L, 13-12
Sat Apr 20
Final - 7 innings
vs. Fort Scott Community College W, 11-4
Suicide Awareness Game
Sat Apr 20
Final - 8 innings
vs. Fort Scott Community College L, 19-9
Suicide Awareness Game
Fri Apr 26
Final - 7 innings
vs. Kansas City Kansas Community College L, 6-3
Fri Apr 26
Final
vs. Kansas City Kansas Community College L, 14-8
Sat Apr 27
Final - 7 innings
at Kansas City Kansas Community College L, 9-3
Sat Apr 27
Final
at Kansas City Kansas Community College W, 7-5
Fri May 03
Final - 7 innings
vs. Johnson County Community College L, 3-1
@ Johnson County
Fri May 03
Final
vs. Johnson County Community College L, 9-4
@ Johnson County
Sat May 04
Final - 7 innings
at Johnson County Community College L, 5-1
Sat May 04
Final
at Johnson County Community College W, 7-1
Fri May 10
Final - 7 innings
at Colby Community College L, 13-1
Region 6 Playoffs - Opening Round Game 1
Sat May 11
Final
at Colby Community College W, 17-14
Region 6 Playoffs - Opening Round Game 2
Sat May 11
Final - 7 innings
at Colby Community College L, 22-12
Region 6 Playoffs - Opening Round Game 3
Thu Aug 29
2:00 PM
vs. Cowley County Community College
Mon Sep 02
12:00 PM
vs. Seminole State College (OK)
Tue Sep 10
1:00 PM
vs. Crowder College
Fri Sep 13
9:00 AM
vs. Sophomore Showcase
@ Wichita State University
Sun Sep 15
1:00 PM
vs. KC Bullets
Sun Sep 22
TBA
vs. Fall JUCO Tournament
@ Oral Roberts University
Wed Sep 25
3:00 PM
at Missouri Southern University
Sat Sep 28
10:00 AM
vs. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
@ Joplin MO - Wendell Redden Stadium
Sat Sep 28
1:00 PM
vs. St. Louis Community College
@ Joplin MO - Wendell Redden Stadium
Fri Oct 04
3:00 PM
at University Central Oklahoma
Tue Oct 08
1:00 PM
at Crowder College
Sat Oct 12
10:00 AM
vs. Rose State College
@ University of Central Oklahoma - Edmund OK
Sat Oct 12
1:00 PM
vs. Cloud County Community College
@ University of Central Oklahoma - Edmund OK
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
vs. Alumni Game
Thu Feb 06
1:00 PM
vs. Butler Community College - KS
Sat Feb 08
1:00 PM
at Butler Community College - KS
Thu Mar 26
1:00 PM
vs. Barton Community College
Thu Mar 26
3:30 PM
vs. Barton Community College
Sat Mar 28
1:00 PM
at Barton Community College
Sat Mar 28
3:30 PM
at Barton Community College
Thu Apr 16
1:00 PM
vs. Fort Scott Community College
Thu Apr 16
4:00 PM
vs. Fort Scott Community College
Sat Apr 18
1:00 PM
at Fort Scott Community College
Sat Apr 18
4:00 PM
at Fort Scott Community College
Thu Apr 23
1:00 PM
at Johnson County Community College
Thu Apr 23
4:00 PM
at Johnson County Community College
Sat Apr 25
1:00 PM
vs. Johnson County Community College
Sat Apr 25
4:00 PM
vs. Johnson County Community College
View Full Schedule
Thu Nov 01
Final
vs. Redlands Community College L, 61-43
Sat Nov 03
Final
at Connors State College L, 57-49
Tue Nov 06
Final
vs. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College L, 67-50
Tue Nov 13
Final
vs. Labette Community College L, 44-37
Wed Nov 14
Final
at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College L, 59-30
Fri Nov 16
Final
at Crowder College L, 72-48
Don Wilson Classic
Sat Nov 17
Final
vs. North Arkansas College L, 58-43
@ Crowder Classic
Wed Nov 21
Final
at Redlands Community College L, 59-49
Wed Nov 28
Final
vs. Hutchinson Community College L, 81-45
Sun Dec 02
Final
at Northwest Kansas Technical College W, 81-49
Max Jones Fieldhouse - Goodland, KS
Wed Dec 05
Final
vs. Barton Community College L, 53-50
Sat Dec 08
Final
at Pratt Community College L, 74-54
Pratt, KS
Wed Dec 12
Final
vs. Garden City Community College L, 58-47
Sat Dec 15
Final
at Seward County Community College L, 98-54
Liberal, Kan.
Sat Jan 05
Final
at Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa W, 72-55
Wed Jan 09
Final
at Colby Community College L, 59-51
Sat Jan 12
Final
vs. Dodge City Community College W, 55-49
Mon Jan 14
Final
vs. Cowley County Community College L, 64-57
Wed Jan 16
Final
at Cloud County Community College L, 60-59
Sat Jan 19
Final
vs. Allen County Community College W, 89-63
Coffeyville, KS
Wed Jan 23
Final
at Independence Community College L, 64-41
Sat Jan 26
Final
vs. Neosho County Community College W, 80-69
Sat Feb 02
Final
vs. Butler Community College - KS L, 72-58
Wed Feb 06
Final
at Cowley County Community College L, 95-50
Sat Feb 09
Final
vs. Cloud County Community College L, 75-55
Mon Feb 11
Final
at Allen County Community College W, 79-55
Iola, KS
Wed Feb 13
Final
vs. Independence Community College L, 62-44
Mon Feb 18
Final
at Neosho County Community College W, 87-86
Sat Feb 23
Final
at Butler Community College - KS L, 67-42
Wed Feb 27
Final
at Pratt Community College L, 66-43
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
Mon Oct 17
4:45 pm
at Butler County- Ollie Isom Inv.
Sat Oct 29
10:00 am
at Hutchinson - KJCCC/Region VI Championship
Sun Oct 28
Coffeyville Community College
vs. Region IV Cross Country
@ Arkansas City, KS Region IV Championship
Sat Aug 31
at Maple Leaf Invite - Baker Univ (Baldwin KS)
Sat Sep 07
at JK Gold Classic
Augusta KS
Sat Sep 21
at Missouri Southern Stampede
Joplin MO
Sat Oct 05
at OSU Jamboree
Stillwater OK
Fri Oct 18
at Ollie Isom Invitational
El Dorado KS
Sat Oct 26
at Region VI Championships
Iola KS
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
No Event
Mon Oct 17
4:00 pm
at Butler County- Ollie Isom Inv.
Sat Oct 29
10:00 am
at Hutchinson - KJCCC/Region VI Championship
Sat Aug 31
at Maple Leaf Invite - Baker Univ (Baldwin KS)
Sat Sep 07
at JK Gold Classic
Augusta KS
Sat Sep 21
at Missouri Southern Stampede
Joplin MO
Sat Oct 05
at OSU Jamboree
Stillwater OK
Fri Oct 18
at Ollie Isom Invitational
El Dorado KS
Sat Oct 26
at Region VI Championships
Iola KS
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Sat Aug 27
Final
vs. Hutchinson Community College L, 34-29
Sat Sep 03
Final
at Ellsworth Community College W, 55-24
Sat Sep 10
Final
at Butler Community College - KS L, 36-34
Sat Sep 24
Final
at Iowa Western Community College W, 41-20
Sat Oct 01
Final
vs. Fort Scott Community College W, 27-20
Sat Oct 08
Final
vs. Garden City Community College L, 39-13
Sat Oct 15
Final
at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College W, 41-31
Sat Oct 22
Final
vs. Iowa Central Community College W, 47-6
Sat Oct 29
Final
at Dodge City Community College W, 31-26
Sat Nov 05
Final
at Highland Community College - Kansas L, 48-10
Sat Nov 12
Final
vs. Independence Community College L, 46-21
Sat Aug 26
Final
at Hutchinson Community College L, 50-42
Sat Sep 02
Final
vs. Ellsworth Community College L, 30-16
Veterans Memorial Stadium
Sat Sep 09
Final
vs. Butler Community College - KS W, 35-32
Veterans Memorial Stadium
Sat Sep 23
Final
vs. Iowa Western Community College L, 57-14
Sat Sep 30
Final
at Fort Scott Community College L, 26-16
Sat Oct 07
Final
at Garden City Community College L, 41-32
Broncbuster Stadium
Sat Oct 14
Final
vs. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College L, 34-30
Veterans Memorial Stadium
Sat Oct 21
Final
at Iowa Central Community College W, 45-21
Sat Oct 28
Final
vs. Dodge City Community College W, 62-28
Veterans Memorial Stadium
Sat Nov 04
Final
vs. Highland Community College - Kansas W, 27-10
Veterans Memorial Stadium
Sat Nov 11
Final
at Independence Community College L, 27-22
Thu Aug 23
Final
vs. Iowa Western Community College L, 19-6
Sat Sep 01
Final
at Fort Scott Community College W, 50-47
Sat Sep 08
Final
vs. Iowa Central Community College W, 47-32
Sat Sep 15
Final
at Butler Community College - KS L, 22-0
Sat Sep 22
Final - OT
at Highland Community College - Kansas L, 47-38
Porter Family Stadium | Highland, KS
Sat Oct 06
Final
at Dodge City Community College W, 1-0
Dodge City Forfeit
Sat Oct 13
Final
vs. Hutchinson Community College L, 24-14
Homecoming
Sat Oct 20
Final
at Independence Community College W, 21-16
Sat Oct 27
Final
vs. Garden City Community College L, 51-15
Sat Nov 03
Final
at Ellsworth Community College W, 28-7
Sat Nov 10
Final
vs. Rezolution Prep W, 62-0
Thu Aug 22
Final
at Iowa Western Community College L, 36-14
Titan Stadium | Council Bluffs, IA
Sat Aug 31
Final
vs. Fort Scott Community College L, 40-29
Sat Sep 07
Final
at Iowa Central Community College L, 45-17
Sat Sep 14
Final
vs. Butler Community College - KS L, 33-13
Sat Sep 21
7:00 PM
vs. Highland Community College - Kansas
Sat Sep 28
1:00 PM
at Arkansas Baptist College
Sat Oct 05
7:00 PM
vs. Dodge City Community College
Sat Oct 12
12:00 PM
at Hutchinson Community College
Sat Oct 19
7:00 PM
vs. Independence Community College
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
at Garden City Community College
Broncbuster Stadium
Sat Nov 02
7:00 PM
vs. Ellsworth Community College
Homecoming Game
No Event
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
Sat Feb 09
Final
vs. Southwest Tennessee Community College L, 7-5
@ Poteau, OK
Sat Feb 09
Final - 5 innings
at Carl Albert State College L, 7-2
CASC Softball Festival
Fri Feb 22
Final - 5 innings
vs. Connors State College L, 19-3
Tue Feb 26
Final
vs. Eastern Oklahoma State College L, 8-4
Tue Feb 26
Final - 5 innings
vs. Eastern Oklahoma State College L, 8-0
Thu Mar 07
Final - 5 innings
at Eastern Oklahoma State College L, 13-0
Thu Mar 07
Final
at Eastern Oklahoma State College L, 7-1
Fri Mar 08
Final - 5 innings
vs. Crowder College L, 9-1
@ Monett, MO
Fri Mar 08
Final - 9 innings
vs. Mineral Area College W, 7-6
@ Monett, MO
Sat Mar 09
Final
vs. Murray State College L, 13-3
@ Miami, OK Joplin Bash
Sat Mar 09
Final - 6 innings
at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College L, 11-3
Crowder Bash
Fri Mar 15
Final
at Three Rivers Community College - MO L, 4-0
Fri Mar 15
Final - 5 innings
at Three Rivers Community College - MO L, 11-1
Tue Mar 19
Final - 5 innings
at Johnson County Community College L, 17-0
Tue Mar 19
Final - 5 innings
at Johnson County Community College L, 8-0
Fri Mar 22
Final - 5 innings
vs. Cowley County Community College L, 12-0
Fri Mar 22
Final - 5 innings
vs. Cowley County Community College W, 10-2
Tue Mar 26
Final
at Independence Community College W, 4-2
Tue Mar 26
Final
at Independence Community College L, 6-5
Thu Mar 28
Final
vs. Allen County Community College L, 8-4
Thu Mar 28
Final
vs. Allen County Community College L, 7-0
Tue Apr 02
Final
at North Arkansas College L, 4-3
Tue Apr 02
Final
at North Arkansas College W, 11-4
Thu Apr 04
Final
at Highland Community College - Kansas L, 13-2
Thu Apr 04
Final
at Highland Community College - Kansas L, 8-1
Sat Apr 06
Final
vs. Labette Community College L, 6-1
Sat Apr 06
Final
vs. Labette Community College L, 11-2
Tue Apr 09
Final - 7 innings
at Cloud County Community College L, 11-6
Tue Apr 09
Final - 5 innings
at Cloud County Community College L, 10-0
Thu Apr 11
Final - 5 innings
at Kansas City Kansas Community College L, 9-0
Thu Apr 11
Final
at Kansas City Kansas Community College L, 11-5
Sat Apr 13
Final
vs. Hesston College L, 5-0
Sat Apr 13
Final
vs. Hesston College L, 7-3
Tue Apr 16
Final - 8 innings
at Fort Scott Community College L, 5-4
Tue Apr 16
Final - 6 innings
at Fort Scott Community College W, 12-4
Thu Apr 25
Final
vs. Neosho County Community College L, 2-0
Thu Apr 25
Final
vs. Neosho County Community College L, 12-6
Fri Apr 26
Final
vs. North Arkansas College W, 8-0
Fri Apr 26
Final
vs. North Arkansas College W, 15-6
Tue Apr 30
Cancelled
at Murray State College
Tue Apr 30
Cancelled
at Murray State College
Sat May 04
Final
vs. Cowley County Community College L, 7-0
@ Ponca City, OK
Sat May 04
Final - 5 innings
vs. Cowley County Community College L, 13-0
@ Ponca City, OK
View Full Schedule
No Event
Tue Sep 06
Coffeyville Community College
at Oklahoma City, OK
Southwest Christian Invite
Mon Sep 19
Coffeyville Community College
at Bartlesville, OK
Battle in Bartlesville
Sun Sep 25
Coffeyville Community College
at Junction City KS
Junction City Tourney
Mon Oct 10
Coffeyville Community College
at McPherson KS
Central Christian Invite
Mon Oct 24
Coffeyville Community College
at Great Bend KS
Barton County Invite
Sun Feb 26
at Tyler Junior College Inv.
@ Bullard Texas Feb 26 - 28th - Bullard Texas
Sun Mar 26
at KJCCC #1
March 26th & 27th @ Manhattan Kansas
Mon Apr 03
at KJCCC #2 @ Wichita Kansas
@ Terradyne Golf Course, Wichita Kansas (36 Holes) Terradyne Golf Course
Mon Apr 17
at KJCCC Championships @ Newton, Kansas
April 17th (36 Holes) & April 18th (18 Holes) Sand Creek Station Golf Course
Mon Sep 10
at Central Christian Invitational
@ NO Turkey Creek Golf Course
Mon Sep 17
at Southwestern Christian Invitational
@ YES Lake Hefner Golf Course
Mon Oct 08
at Moundbuilder Fall Invitational
@ YES Quail Ridge Golf Course
Mon Oct 15
at Tabor Invitational
@ YES Sand Creek Station Golf Course
Sun Mar 24
Final
NO Colbert Hills CC
vs.
@ YES Manhattan, KS
Tue Mar 26
Final
NO Colbert Hills CC
vs.
@ YES Manhattan, KS
Wed Apr 10
Final
YES Wild Horse GC
vs.
@ YES Gothenburg, NE (District III Championships)
Sun Apr 14
Final
YES Sand Creek Station
vs.
@ YES Newton, KS
Mon Apr 15
Final
YES Sand Creek Station
vs.
@ YES Newton, KS
Tue Apr 16
Final
YES Sand Creek Station
vs.
@ YES Newton, KS
Sun Apr 21
Final
YES Crestview CC
vs.
@ YES Wichita, KS (Region VI Championships)
Mon Apr 22
Final
YES Crestview CC
vs.
@ YES Wichita, KS (Region VI Championships)
Tue Apr 23
Final
YES Crestview CC
vs.
@ YES Wichita, KS (Region VI Championships)
Sun Apr 28
Final
YES Wild Horse GC
vs.
@ YES Gothenburg, NE (District III Championships)
Mon Apr 29
Final
YES Wild Horse GC
vs.
@ YES Gothenburg, NE (District III Championships)
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
No Event
Tue Sep 06
Coffeyville Community College
at Oklahoma City, OK
Southwest Christian Invite (Oklahoma City, OK)
Fri Sep 16
Coffeyville Community College
at Great Bend KS
Jayhawk Conference Designated #1 (Great Bend KS)
Mon Sep 19
Coffeyville Community College
at Bartlesville, OK
Battle for Bartlesville (Bartlesville, OK)
Fri Sep 30
at Coffeyville Community College
Jayhawk Conference Designated #2 (Coffeyville, KS)
Fri Oct 07
Coffeyville Community College
at Dodge City, KS
Jayhawk Conference Designated #3 (Dodge City, KS)
Sun Feb 26
at Tyler Junior College Inv.
Feb 26 - 28th - Bullard Texas
Fri Mar 31
at KJCCC #4
March 31 - April 1 @ Emporia Kansas
Fri Apr 07
at KJCCC #5
April 7 - 8 @ Barton County (Great Bend, KS)
Fri Apr 14
at KJCCC #6
April 14 - 15 @ Dodge City Kansas
Sat Apr 22
at Region VI Championships
April 22-23 @ Hutchinson Kansas
Mon Sep 10
at Central Christian Invitational
@ YES Turkey Creek Golf Course
Tue Sep 18
at Southwestern Christian Invitational
@ YES Lake Hefner Golf Course
Mon Oct 08
at Moundbuilder Fall Invitational
@ YES Quail Ridge Golf Course
Mon Oct 15
at Tabor Invitational
@ YES Sand Creek Station Golf Course
Fri Mar 29
at Emporia Muni GC
@ YES Emporia, KS
Sat Mar 30
at Emporia Muni GC
@ YES Emporia, KS
Fri Apr 05
at Stone Ridge CC
@ YES Great Bend, KS
Sat Apr 06
at Stone Ridge CC
@ YES Great Bend, KS
Thu Apr 11
at Mariah Hills CC
@ YES Dodge City, KS
Fri Apr 12
at Mariah Hills CC
@ YES Dodge City, KS
Fri Apr 19
at Carey Park GC
@ YES Hutchinson, KS (Region VI Championships)
Sat Apr 20
at Carey Park GC
@ YES Hutchinson, KS (Region VI Championships)
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Tue Aug 16
Final
vs. Oklahoma Wesleyan W, 2-1
Friendly
Fri Aug 19
4:00 PM
at Graceland University
Friendly
Tue Aug 23
Final
at MCC-Maple Woods W, 2-1
Sat Aug 27
Final
at Eastern Oklahoma State College L, 3-0
Tue Aug 30
Final
at Crowder College L, 4-0
Wed Sep 07
Final
at MCC-Blue River L, 3-0
Sat Sep 10
Final
at Neosho County Community College L, 4-1
Wed Sep 14
Final
vs. Kansas City Kansas Community College L, 4-0
Sat Sep 17
Final
vs. Allen County Community College L, 2-0
Tue Sep 20
Final
at Cowley County Community College L, 5-1
Sat Sep 24
Final
vs. Wentworth Millitary Academy W, 4-1
Tue Sep 27
Final
vs. Neosho County Community College L, 3-0
Fri Sep 30
Final
at Kansas City Kansas Community College L, 5-1
Tue Oct 04
Final
vs. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College L, 4-1
Thu Oct 06
Final - 2OT
at Johnson County Community College T, 1-1
Tue Oct 11
Final
vs. Pratt Community College W, 1-0
Pratt forfeit
Sat Oct 15
Final
vs. Cowley County Community College L, 8-0
Wed Oct 19
Final
vs. Johnson County Community College L, 4-0
Sat Oct 22
Final
at Allen County Community College W, 2-1
Mon Oct 24
Final
vs. Ottawa University JV W, 3-0
Sat Aug 12
4:00 PM
at Wichita Cheetahs
Sat Aug 19
Final
vs. Southwest Christian University W, 3-1
Tue Aug 22
Final
at Johnson County Community College L, 4-2
Sat Aug 26
Final
vs. MCC-Blue River L, 5-1
Sun Aug 27
Final
at Pratt Community College W, 1-0
Tue Aug 29
Final - 2OT
vs. Crowder College T, 0-0
Fri Sep 01
Final
at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College L, 6-1
Thu Sep 07
Final
at Oklahoma Wesleyan University JV W, 2-1
Wed Sep 13
Final
vs. Allen County Community College T, 1-1
Sun Sep 17
Cancelled
vs. Southwestern Illinois College
Overland Park, KS
Wed Sep 20
Final
vs. Kansas City Kansas Community College W, 1-0
Sat Sep 23
Final
at Neosho County Community College L, 3-1
Tue Sep 26
Final
at Cowley County Community College L, 4-1
Sat Sep 30
Final
vs. Oklahoma Wesleyan University JV T, 2-2
Wed Oct 04
Final - 2OT
vs. Oklahoma Wesleyan University JV T, 2-2
Tue Oct 10
Final
at Kansas City Kansas Community College L, 6-0
Thu Oct 12
Final
vs. Johnson County Community College W, 3-2
Wed Oct 18
Final - OT
vs. Neosho County Community College L, 3-2
Sat Oct 21
Final
vs. Cowley County Community College L, 5-2
Mon Oct 23
Final
at Allen County Community College L, 3-0
Sat Aug 04
10:00 AM
vs. Tulsa Internationals
Thu Aug 16
7:00 PM
vs. Kansas Christian College
Sun Aug 19
Final
at Bethany College T, 2-2
Sat Aug 25
Final
vs. Metropolitan Community College W, 3-1
@ Bingham Mid. School
Tue Aug 28
Final
vs. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College W, 2-1
Fri Aug 31
Final
vs. Pratt Community College L, 6-1
Sat Sep 01
Final
at Eclessia Community College W, 2-0
Wed Sep 05
Final
vs. Neosho County Community College L, 3-1
Sat Sep 08
Final
at Oklahoma Wesleyan JV W, 3-2
Wed Sep 12
Final
at Allen County Community College W, 2-0
Sat Sep 15
Final
vs. St. Charles Community College L, 2-0
Wed Sep 19
Final - OT
vs. Cowley County Community College L, 3-2
Sat Sep 22
Final
at Johnson County Community College L, 2-1
Wed Sep 26
Final
vs. Kansas City Kansas Community College L, 4-1
Sat Sep 29
Final
at Neosho County Community College L, 4-2
Tue Oct 02
Final
vs. Oklahoma Weslyan JV W, 8-0
Sat Oct 06
Final
vs. Allen County Community College L, 1-0
Tue Oct 09
Cancelled
at Crowder College
Neosho, MO
Sat Oct 13
Final
at Cowley County Community College L, 4-0
Wed Oct 17
Final
vs. Johnson County Community College L, 5-2
Sun Oct 21
Final
at Kansas City Kansas Community College L, 2-0
Sun Oct 21
7:30 PM
at Kansas City Community College
Sun Aug 11
5:00 PM
at Samba International (Friendly)
Fri Aug 16
TBA
at Oklahoma Weslyan (Friendly)
Sun Aug 18
TBA
at Wichita FC (Friendly)
Wed Aug 21
Final
vs. Rich Mountain L, 6-0
Fri Aug 23
Final
vs. Crowder College L, 2-0
Coffeyville, Kansas
Sun Aug 25
Final - 2OT
vs. Metropolitan Community College L, 2-1
Wed Aug 28
Final
at Pratt Community College L, 5-0
Pratt, KS
Fri Aug 30
Final
at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College L, 5-1
Wed Sep 04
Final
vs. Neosho County Community College L, 8-1
Sat Sep 07
Final
at Rose State College L, 8-1
Wed Sep 11
Final
vs. Allen County Community College L, 5-3
Coffeyville, Ks.
Wed Sep 18
7:00 PM
vs. Cowley County Community College
Sat Sep 21
4:30 PM
at Johnson County Community College
Wed Sep 25
7:00 PM
vs. Kansas City Kansas Community College
Sat Sep 28
7:30 PM
at Neosho County Community College
Sat Oct 05
4:00 PM
at Allen County Community College
Iola, Ks.
Wed Oct 09
5:00 PM
vs. Rose State College
Sat Oct 12
4:00 PM
at Cowley County Community College
Wed Oct 16
7:30 PM
vs. Johnson County Community College
Sun Oct 20
4:00 PM
at Kansas City Kansas Community College
Sun Oct 27
TBA
at Region VI Quarterfinal - Higher Seed Hosts
Fri Nov 01
TBA
at Region VI Semifinal - Higher Seed Hosts
Wed Nov 06
TBA
vs. District Playoffs
@ Stryker Sports Complex - Wichita KS - Nov 6th & 7th
Mon Nov 18
TBA
vs. NJCAA DI National Tournament
@ Tyler TX - Nov 18 - 23
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
Sun Aug 19
4:00 PM
at Bethany College
Sat Aug 25
Final
vs. Metropolitan Community College W, 7-3
@ Bingham Mid. School
Tue Aug 28
Final
vs. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College W, 4-1
Sat Sep 01
Final
at Eclessia Community College W, 12-0
Wed Sep 05
Final
vs. Neosho County Community College L, 2-1
Wed Sep 12
Final
at Allen County Community College L, 3-2
Sat Sep 15
Final
vs. Butler Community College - KS L, 3-1
Wed Sep 19
Final
vs. Cowley County Community College W, 3-1
Sat Sep 22
Final
at Johnson County Community College L, 4-2
Wed Sep 26
Final
vs. Kansas City Kansas Community College W, 3-0
Sat Sep 29
Final
at Neosho County Community College W, 2-1
Wed Oct 03
Final
vs. Oklahoma Weslyan JV W, 3-0
Sat Oct 06
Final - OT
vs. Allen County Community College W, 1-0
Wed Oct 10
Final
at Butler Community College - KS L, 5-1
Sat Oct 13
Final
at Cowley County Community College W, 2-0
Wed Oct 17
Final
vs. Johnson County Community College L, 5-1
Sun Oct 21
Final
at Kansas City Kansas Community College W, 2-0
Thu Oct 25
Final
at Cloud County Community College L, 6-0
Sun Aug 11
2:30 PM
at Samba International (Friendly)
Fri Aug 16
TBA
at Oklahoma Wesleyan (Friendly)
Sun Aug 18
TBA
at Wichita FC (Friendly)
Wed Aug 21
1:00 PM
vs. Rich Mountain
Fri Aug 23
Final
vs. Eclessia University W, 10-0
Sun Aug 25
Final
vs. Metropolitan Community College W, 7-1
Tue Aug 27
Final
vs. Randall University W, 7-1
Fri Aug 30
Final
at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College W, 5-0
Wed Sep 04
Final
vs. Neosho County Community College W, 2-0
Sun Sep 08
Final
vs. Iowa Central Community College L, 5-3
Wed Sep 11
Final
vs. Allen County Community College W, 8-0
Coffeyville, KS
Sat Sep 14
Final
at Butler Community College - KS L, 3-1
Wed Sep 18
5:00 PM
vs. Cowley County Community College
Sat Sep 21
2:00 PM
at Johnson County Community College
Wed Sep 25
5:00 PM
vs. Kansas City Kansas Community College
Sat Sep 28
5:00 PM
at Neosho County Community College
Sat Oct 05
2:00 PM
at Allen County Community College
Wed Oct 09
7:00 PM
vs. Butler Community College - KS
Sat Oct 12
2:00 PM
at Cowley County Community College
Wed Oct 16
5:00 PM
vs. Johnson County Community College
Sun Oct 20
2:00 PM
at Kansas City Kansas Community College
Sat Oct 26
TBA
at Region VI Quarterfinals - Higher Seed Hosts
Thu Oct 31
TBA
at Region VI Semifinals - Higher Seed Hosts
Wed Nov 06
TBA
vs. District Playoffs
@ Stryker Sports Complex - Wichita KS - Nov 6th & 7th
Mon Nov 18
TBA
vs. NJCAA D1 National Tournament
@ Melbourne FL - Nov 18-23
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
No Event
Fri Jan 12
at University of Arkansas Invite
@ Fayettville, AR Invite only
Sat Jan 13
at Missouri Southern Invite
Missouri Southern Invite
Sat Jan 20
at University of Oklahoma
@ Norman, OK University of Oklahoma Sooner Open
Sat Jan 27
at Pittsburg State University
@ Pittsburg, KS Pittsburg State University Invite
Fri Feb 02
at Missouri Southern
@ Joplin, MO Missouri Southern Open
Fri Feb 09
at Tyson Invite
Tyson Invite Invite Only
Fri Feb 09
at Pittsburg State University
@ Pittsburg, KS Pittsburg State University Gorilla Invite
Sun Feb 18
at Region VI Multi
@ Pittsburg, KS Region VI Jayhawk Conference Multi
Fri Mar 02
at NJCAA National Indoor
@ Lubbock, TX NJCAA National Indoor (Qualifiers Only)
Thu Mar 15
at Southwestern College
@ Winfield, KS Southwestern College Invite
Sat Mar 31
at Pittsburg State University
@ Pittsburg, KS Pittsburg State University Wendy's Invite
Sat Apr 07
at Coffeyville Community College
@ Friends University Friends University Invitational
Sat Apr 14
at Pittsburg State University
@ Pittsburg, KS Pittsburg State University Gorilla Invite
Fri Apr 20
at John McDonnell Invite
@ Fayettville, AR John McDonnell Invite
Fri Apr 27
at MSSU Invite
@ Joplin, MO MSSU Invite
Thu May 03
at Region VI Conference
@ Hutchinson, KS
Thu May 17
at NJCAA National Outdoor
@ El Dorado, KS Qualifiers Only
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
Fri Jan 12
at University of Arkansas
@ Fayettville, AR University of Arkansas Invite
Sat Jan 13
at Missouri Southern Invite
Missouri Southern Invite
Sat Jan 20
at University of Oklahoma
@ Norman, OK University of Oklahoma Sooner Open
Sat Jan 27
at Pittsburg State University
@ Pittsburg, KS Pittsburg State University Invite
Fri Feb 02
at Missouri Southern
@ Joplin, MO Missouri Southern Open
Fri Feb 09
at Pittsburg State University
@ Pittsburg, KS Pittsburg State University Gorilla Invite
Fri Feb 09
at Tyson Invite
Tyson Invite Invite Only
Sun Feb 18
at Region VI Conference
@ Pittsburg, KS Region VI Jayhawk Conference Multi
Fri Mar 02
at NJCAA National Indoor
@ Lubbock, TX Qualifiers Only
Thu Mar 15
at Southwestern College
@ Winfield, KS Southwestern College Invite
Sat Mar 31
at Pittsburg State University
@ Pittsburg, KS Wendy's Invite
Sat Apr 07
at Coffeyville Community College
@ Friends University Friends University Invitational
Thu May 17
at NJCAA National Outdoor
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
No Event
Wed Aug 15
6:00 PM
at Missouri Southern State University
Fri Aug 17
11:00 AM
at Labette Community College
Fri Aug 17
12:30 PM
vs. Langston University
@ Independence, KS
Fri Aug 17
2:00 PM
vs. Independence Community College
@ Independence, KS
Fri Aug 17
5:00 PM
vs. Oklahoma Wesleyan University
@ Independence, KS
Fri Aug 24
Final
vs. Neosho County Community College W, 3-0
@ Wichita, Kansas
Fri Aug 24
Final
vs. Lincoln Land Community College W, 3-1
@ Wichita, Kansas
Sat Aug 25
Final
vs. Cowley County Community College W, 3-0
@ Wichita, Kansas
Sat Aug 25
Final
vs. Metropolitan Community College W, 3-0
@ Wichita Sports forum
Fri Aug 31
Final
vs. Iowa Central Community College W, 3-0
@ Highland, Kansas
Fri Aug 31
Final
vs. Ellsworth Community College W, 3-0
@ Highland, Kansas Highland Tournament
Sat Sep 01
Final
vs. Southwestern Community College W, 3-0
@ Highland, Kansas Highland, KS
Sat Sep 01
Final
vs. Metropolitan Community College W, 3-0
@ Highland community c
Tue Sep 04
Final
at Kansas City Kansas Community College W, 3-0
Wed Sep 05
Final
vs. Ottawa University W, 3-0
Fri Sep 07
Final
vs. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College W, 3-1
Coffeyville CC Tournament
Fri Sep 07
Final
vs. Independence Community College W, 3-0
Coffeyville CC Tournament
Sat Sep 08
Final
vs. Metropolitan Community College W, 3-0
Coffeyville CC Tournament
Sat Sep 08
Final
vs. Ottawa JV W, 3-0
Coffeyville CC Tournament
Wed Sep 12
Final
vs. Hesston College W, 3-0
Wed Sep 19
Final
vs. Fort Scott Community College W, 3-0
Fri Sep 21
Final
vs. Waubonsee Community College W, 3-0
Kansas City Tournament
Fri Sep 21
Final
vs. Metropolitan Community College W, 3-0
@ KCKCC
Sat Sep 22
Final
vs. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College L, 3-1
@ Kansas City, Kansas
Sat Sep 22
Final
vs. Iowa Lakes Community College W, 3-0
@ Kansas City, Kansas Kansas City Kansas CC Tournament
Wed Sep 26
Final
at Neosho County Community College W, 3-0
Sat Sep 29
Final
vs. Central Community College-Columbus W, 3-1
@ Overland Park
Sat Sep 29
Final
vs. Iowa Western Community College L, 3-1
@ Overland Park, Kansa Johnson County Tournament
Wed Oct 03
Final
vs. Cloud County Community College W, 3-0
Fri Oct 05
Final
vs. Hawkeye Community College W, 3-0
@ DMACC
Fri Oct 05
Final
vs. Iowa Central Community College W, 3-0
@ Boone, IA
Sat Oct 06
Final
vs. Parkland College W, 3-1
@ DMACC
Sat Oct 06
Final
at Waubonsee Community College W, 3-0
DMACC Tournament (Boone, IA.)
Tue Oct 09
Final
vs. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College W, 3-0
Wed Oct 10
Final
at Allen County Community College W, 3-0
Fri Oct 12
Final
vs. Seminole State College W, 3-0
Wed Oct 17
Final
vs. Johnson County Community College W, 3-0
Fri Oct 19
Final
at Cowley County Community College W, 3-1
Mon Oct 22
Final
at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College W, 3-0
Wed Oct 24
Final
at Labette Community College W, 3-0
Mon Oct 29
Final
vs. Independence Community College W, 3-0
Tue Oct 30
Final
at Highland Community College - Kansas L, 3-0
Sat Nov 03
Final
vs. Fort Scott Community College W, 3-0
District Tournament
Sat Nov 03
Final
vs. Cowley County Community College W, 3-2
Dist. N Championship
Thu Nov 15
Final
vs. Mercyhurst North East W, 3-0
@ Charleston, W.V. NJCAA DII Volleyball Championship - First Round @ Charleston Civic Center - Charleston, WV
Thu Nov 15
Final
vs. Northeast Community College W, 3-0
@ Charleston, W.V. NJCAA DII Volleyball Championship - Quarterfinals @ Charleston Civic Center
Fri Nov 16
Final
vs. Kirkwood Community College W, 3-0
Sat Nov 17
Final
vs. Parkland College W, 3-0
@ Charleston, W.V.
Sat Aug 17
8:00 AM
vs. KJCCC Scrimmage
@ Butler Community College - El Dorado KS Ravens play at 8:00a, 10:00a, 1:30p & 3:30p
Tue Aug 20
4:00 PM
at Missouri Southern
Wed Aug 21
6:30 PM
vs. Red/White Scrimmage
Mon Aug 26
5:00 PM
at Pittsburg State
Tue Aug 27
Final
vs. Ottawa University JV W, 3-0
Fri Aug 30
Final
vs. Iowa Lakes Community College W, 3-0
@ Highland, KS Tourney Highland Tournament
Fri Aug 30
Final
vs. Ellsworth Community College W, 3-0
@ Highland Tournament
Sat Aug 31
Final
vs. Ottawa JV W, 3-0
@ Highland Tournament
Sat Aug 31
Final
vs. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College W, 3-0
@ Highland Tournament
Wed Sep 04
Final
at Highland Community College - Kansas W, 3-0
Fri Sep 06
Final
vs. Metropolitan CC - Red Raven Invite W, 3-0
Fri Sep 06
Final
vs. Independence CC - Red Raven Invite W, 3-0
Sat Sep 07
Final
vs. NEO - Red Raven Invite W, 3-1
Sat Sep 07
Final
vs. Neosho CC - Red Raven Invite W, 3-0
@ Coffeyville Tourname Coffeyville Tournament
Mon Sep 09
Final
vs. Kansas City Kansas Community College W, 3-0
Wed Sep 11
Final
at Hesston College W, 3-0
Thu Sep 12
Final
vs. Oklahoma Weslyan JV W, 3-0
Fri Sep 13
Final
vs. Neosho County Community College W, 3-0
@ Fort Scott Fort Scott Tournament
Fri Sep 13
Final
vs. Ottawa JV W, 3-0
@ Fort Scott
Sat Sep 14
Final
vs. Southeast Community College W, 3-1
@ Fort Scott Fort Scott, KS
Sat Sep 14
Final
vs. Labette Community College W, 3-0
@ Fort Scott
Mon Sep 16
6:30 PM
at Independence Community College
Fri Sep 20
4:00 PM
vs. Lincoln Land Community College
@ KCKCC Tournament
Fri Sep 20
6:00 PM
at Kansas City CC @ KCKCC Tournament
Mon Sep 23
6:30 PM
vs. Seminole State College
Wed Sep 25
6:30 PM
at Fort Scott Community College
Fri Sep 27
4:00 PM
vs. North Platte Community College
@ at Johnson County
Fri Sep 27
6:00 PM
vs. Iowa Western Community College
@ Overland Park, KS Johnson County Tournament
Wed Oct 02
6:30 PM
vs. Neosho County Community College
Fri Oct 04
12:00 PM
vs. Ellsworth Community College
@ DMACC Tournament
Fri Oct 04
12:00 PM
vs. Iowa Central Community College
@ DMACC Tournament
Sat Oct 05
8:00 AM
vs. Parkland College
@ DMACC Tournament
Sat Oct 05
12:00 PM
vs. Waubonsee Community College
@ Boone, IA. / DMACC Invitational
Wed Oct 09
6:30 PM
at Cloud County Community College
Fri Oct 11
3:00 PM
vs. Eastfield College
@ Seminole State College Seminole State Tri-Match
Fri Oct 11
5:00 PM
at Seminole State @ Seminole Tri
Mon Oct 14
6:30 PM
vs. Allen County Community College
Wed Oct 16
6:30 PM
vs. Cowley County Community College
Wed Oct 23
5:30 PM
at Johnson County Community College
Sat Oct 26
3:00 PM
vs. NEO (Family Day)
Tue Oct 29
6:30 PM
vs. Independence CC (Sophomore Night)
Wed Oct 30
6:30 PM
vs. Labette Community College
Fri Nov 08
TBA
at District Tournament
Sat Nov 09
TBA
at District Tournament
Thu Nov 21
TBA
at NJCAA Div II National Tournament (Charleston WV)
Fri Nov 22
TBA
at NJCAA Div II National Tournament (Charleston WV)
Sat Nov 23
TBA
at NJCAA Div II National Tournament (Charleston WV)
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
No events to show.
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Sun Mar 12
at Region VI Dance Competition
@ Johnson County Community College
View Full Schedule
No events to show.